DARK
PAWNS

A Multi-User DungeonEST. 1994

Mob record / VNUM 4606

Cao Guo-jiu

Cao Guo-jiu stands here.

Open in interactive database · JSON record

Stats

Stats for Cao Guo-jiu
KeywordsCao Guo-jiu Guo jiu
Level16
RaceDemi-god (19)
SexNeutral
AlignmentNeutral (0)
THAC04 (Hitroll +16)
Armor class-60
Hit points16d5+170
Barehand damage10d4+10 (hit)
Gold10
Experience16,000
PositionStanding (default: Standing)

Base attributes

Base attributes for Cao Guo-jiu
STR11
INT11
WIS11
DEX11
CON11
CHA11

Flags

Action flags

  • AGGR
  • STAY-ZONE
  • MEMORY

Affect flags

  • DET-INVIS
  • INFRA
  • HIDE

Description

Cao Guo-jiu is one of the Ba Xian.. an immortal saint and sage.

Spawn locations

Equipment and inventory